Privacy Policy

The Collection and Use of Information
Creed Solutions Inc. limits the information it collects about its customers and potential customers to what it needs for internal business purposes only. We will request to obtain your consent if we wish to use your information for any other purpose.

Creed Solutions Inc. understands that privacy is a critical issue for all of its customers and is committed to protecting personal customer information. We want to earn our customers' trust by providing safeguards to protect personal information as we continue to provide valuable products and services.

Creed Solutions Inc.'s Privacy Policy is designed to comply with Canada's federal Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act including the ten principles set out in the National Canadian Standards Association: Model Code for the Protection of Personal Information. Based on these guidelines and Creed Solutions Inc.'s Best Business Practices, ten privacy principles have been customized to meet the specific needs and expectations of our customers.

The Privacy Policy at Creed Solutions Inc. is a formal statement that outlines the minimum requirements for the protection of personal information. The objectives of the Privacy Policy are to promote responsible management of personal information, and to inform our customers of our practices.

Creed Solutions Inc. will continue to review this Privacy Policy to ensure it remains current with changing laws and regulations while meeting the evolving needs of customers. In the event of any amendment to the Privacy Policy, a notice will be posted within this page.

Privacy Statement
Creed Solutions Inc. recognizes the importance of respecting customers' right to privacy and adheres to the following key principles:

Information Release
Creed Solutions Inc. does not arbitrarily sell or trade identifiable client information to third parties. Release of your information occurs only:

Protecting Information
We protect your information with appropriate safeguards and security measures and we retain your information only for the time it is required for the purposes we stated. Only those employees involved in processing data have access to this data. Any employee found in violation of our security or privacy policies is subject to disciplinary action.

Email Address and Contact Information
When you send us email or when you ask us to respond to you by email, we learn your exact email address and any information you have included in the email. We use your email address to acknowledge your comments and/or reply to your questions, and we may store your communication and our reply in case we need to correspond further.

On certain pages we provide users the option of submitting names, addresses, phone numbers, fax numbers and email addresses for the purpose of contacting you for sales or support follow-up. This data is not shared with anyone outside of our organization other than our suppliers or agents who assist us in serving you or where we are required or permitted to do so by law.

Access to Credit Card Information
We restrict access to credit card information, and credit card numbers are not provided to merchants. In the event of a customer complaint or chargeback, transaction information will be provided to the merchant, bank or card issuer.